English French German Italian Portuguese Russian Spanish

PROVINCIAL-CHAMPIONS

Summer Games-Champions

  • MENS DIVISIONAL TIER I

    2017       St. John's Thunder  

    2016       St. John's Thunder  

    2015       Rob Roy India Beer Cats  

    2014       The outRAGEous 

    2013       Jets  

    2012       Jets  

    2011       Jets          

    2010       Eastern Flyers  

    2009       Plaza Bowl

  • MENS DIVISIONAL TIER II

    2017       Eastern Siding Sharks

    2016       Corner Brook  

    2015       Window Shop  

    2014       Hickey's Superette Thunder  

    2013       Carol Lake Metal Works  

    2012       Money Savers  

    2011       Bishop's Falls             

    2010       Mustangs  

    2009       Labatt Devils

  • WOMEN DIVISION

    2017       Home Hardware

    2016       No Competition

    2015       Home Hardware 

    2014       Western 

    2013       Home Hardware

    2012       Home Hardware Black Bandits

    2011       No Competition            

    2010       Home Hardware 

    2009       Western

    2008       No Competition

    2007       PBS Cougars  

    2006       PBS Cougars  

    2005       Eastern Cougars              

    2004       Eastern Cougars

    2003       Eastern Cougars

    2002       Eastern Cougars

    2001       No Competition

    2000       No Competition

    1999       No Competition            

    1998       No Competition

    1997       East End Club [STJ]

    1996       East End Club [STJ]

    1995       East End Club [STJ]

    1994       East End Club [STJ]

    1993       St. John's Raiders          

    1992       St. John's Raiders

    1991       St. John's Raiders

    1990       East End Club [STJ]

    1989       East End Club [STJ]

    1988       St. John's CBS Raiders

    1987       St. John's N.T.V.      

    1986       St. John's Beothuck Crushing & Paving

    1985       St. John's Shamrocks

    1984       St. John's

    1983       Windsor

    1982       St. John's Carlsberg

    1981       St. John's Carlsberg

  • 19 and UNDER DIVISION

    2017      MMBHL Surge [St. John's]


    MVP: Brandon Howlett, Surge

    Top defenceman: Evan White, Surge

    Top forward: Jordan Maher, Gander

    Top goaltender: Clint Hurdle, Grand Falls


  • 17 and UNDER DIVISION

    2017      Bay Roberts


    MVP: Dawson Mercer, Bay Roberts

    Top defenceman: Adam Mouland, Gander

    Top forward: Sean Hickey, MMBHL

    Top goaltender: Riley Petten, Bay Roberts


    2016      MMBHL Travellers


  • 15 and UNDER DIVISION

    2017      MMBHL Bouncers


    MVP: Dawson Durdle, Bouncers

    Top defenceman: Nick Sexton, Labrador

    Top forward: Shawn Baker, Gander

    Top goaltender: Liam Broaders, Bouncers


    2016      Bay Roberts


  • 13 and UNDER DIVISION

    2016      MMBHL Bouncers


  • 11 and UNDER DIVISION

    2016      Southlands Surge


  • Summer Games Male Division

    Conception Bay South, 2016

    LABRADOR |  ST. JOHN'S NORTH |  CENTRAL

    Gold Medal Game


    Harbour Grace, 2012

     AVALON |  Eastern |  LABRADOR


    Corner Brook, 2008

    http://nlbha.com/images/site-logos/icons/silver_medal.png CENTRAL | http://nlbha.com/images/site-logos/icons/silver_medal.png ST. JOHN'S NORTH | http://nlbha.com/images/site-logos/icons/bronze_medal.png AVALON


    Marystown, 2004

    http://nlbha.com/images/site-logos/icons/gold_medal.png AVALON | http://nlbha.com/images/site-logos/icons/silver_medal.png ST. JOHN'S NORTH | http://nlbha.com/images/site-logos/icons/bronze_medal.png CENTRAL


    Mount Pearl, 2000

    http://nlbha.com/images/site-logos/icons/gold_medal.png AVALON | http://nlbha.com/images/site-logos/icons/silver_medal.png ST. JOHN'S NORTH | http://nlbha.com/images/site-logos/icons/bronze_medal.png CENTRAL


    Conception Bay South, 1996

    http://nlbha.com/images/site-logos/icons/gold_medal.png AVALON | http://nlbha.com/images/site-logos/icons/silver_medal.png ST. JOHN'S NORTH | http://nlbha.com/images/site-logos/icons/bronze_medal.png CENTRAL


    Harbour Grace, 1992

    http://nlbha.com/images/site-logos/icons/gold_medal.png HARBOUR GRACE | http://nlbha.com/images/site-logos/icons/silver_medal.png LABRADOR | http://nlbha.com/images/site-logos/icons/bronze_medal.png ST. JOHN'S NORTH

  • Summer Games Female Division

    Conception Bay South, 2016

    AVALON | CBS | EASTERN

    Gold Medal Game


    Harbour Grace, 2012

     EASTERN |  AVALON |  LABRADOR


    Corner Brook, 2008

    http://nlbha.com/images/site-logos/icons/silver_medal.png WESTERN | http://nlbha.com/images/site-logos/icons/silver_medal.png LABRADOR | http://nlbha.com/images/site-logos/icons/bronze_medal.png AVALON


    Marystown, 2004

    http://nlbha.com/images/site-logos/icons/gold_medal.png ST. JOHN'S NORTH | http://nlbha.com/images/site-logos/icons/silver_medal.png LABRADOR | http://nlbha.com/images/site-logos/icons/bronze_medal.png CENTRAL


  • MENS DIVISIONAL A (1978-2008)

    2008       Bonavista Cabots

    2007       Bonavista Cabots

    2006       FJ Wadden Flyers [STJ]

    2005       Plaza Bowl Shooters [STJ]

    2004       Bay Roberts Renegades

    2003       Bay Roberts Renegades 

    2002       Cotton Club Shooters [STJ]

    2001       Trophy Experts [STJ]

    2000       Trophy Experts [STJ]

    1999       Trapper John's [STJ] 

    1998       Trophy Experts [STJ]

    1997       Cap City Bouncers [STJ]

    1996       Blue Water Molson [STJ] 

    1995       Blue Water Molson [STJ]

    1994       Air Nova/Maxim Promotions [STJ]

    1993       Star of the Sea [STJ]

    1992       Conception Bay South Raiders

    1991       Conception Bay South Raiders

    1990       Gander Raiders

    1989       Best Western Travellers [STJ]

    1988       Best Western Travellers [STJ]

    1987       Best Western Travellers [STJ]

    1986       Celtics [STJ]

    1985       Cap City Bouncers [STJ]

    1984       Labatt's [STJ]

    1983       Labatt's [STJ]

    1982       India Bears [STJ]

    1981       Windsor All Stars

    1980       India Bears [STJ]

    1979       India Bears [STJ]

    1978       Cabot Street [STJ]

  • MENS DIVISIONAL B (1982-2008)

    2008       Bishop's Falls Express

    2007       St. John's Devils

    2006       St. John's Lizzards

    2005       St. John's Lizzards

    2004       Grand-Falls Windsor

    2003       Southern Shore

    2002       Bay Roberts Renegades

    2001       Turkey Joes [STJ]

    2000       The Penalty Box [STJ]

    1999       Barkley's [MTP]

    1998       Bonavista

    1997       Shea Heights [STJ]

    1996       Corner Pocket Lounge [MYT]

    1995       Trophy Experts [STJ]

    1994       Grand-Falls Windsor

    1993       Bonavista

    1992       Labatt's Dry [STJ]

    1991       Seagram's Coolers [STJ]

    1990       Complete Cabinets [MTP]

    1989       Gander

    1988       Bonavista

    1987       Blue Star [STJ]

    1986       Blue Star [STJ]

    1985       Twillingate

    1984       Gander

    1983      (Eastern Zone) Bennett's [STJ]

    1983      (Western Zone) Port Aux Basque

    1982       Gander

  • MENS DIVISIONAL C (1986-2008)

    2008       Dooleys [St. John's]

    2007       Bishop's Falls

    2006       Whalen's Gate [Corner Brook]

    2005       Tol's Time Out [Mount Pearl]

    2004       Islanders [St. John's]

    2003       Colonial Auto Parts [St. John's]

    2002       Trip Inn [Conception Bay South]

    2001       Bay Roberts Renegades

    2000       Reardon's Kwikway [St. John's]

    1999       Sports Shop Five Star [St. John's]

    1998       Moosehead [St. John's]

    1997       Labrador City

    1996       Nfld Gold [St. John's]

    1995       Cormack

    1994       Labatts [St. John's]

    1993       Black Horse [St. John's]

    1992       Today's Touch [Bay Roberts]

    1991       Marystown

    1990       Pharmaceutical Supplies [St. john's]

    1989       Botwood

    1988       Star of the Sea [St. John's]

    1987       Marystown

    1986       Grand Bank

  • 18 and UNDER DIVISION (1988-1999)

    1999       Shea Heights [St. John's]

    1998       Grand Falls-Windsor Chiefs

    1997       Grand Falls-Windsor Chiefs

    1996       Twillingate

    1995       Harbour Grace

    1994       Harbour Grace

    1993       Twillingate

    1992       Harbour Grace

    1991       Twillingate

    1990       OZFM [St. John's]

    1989       Twillingate

    1988       OZFM [St. John's]